Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Nozai

Map of Nozai Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nowzay,Nozai,Nozay,Nōzay,Nōzaī, Nōzaī


Welcome to the Nozai google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nōzaī. See Nozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nōzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nozai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:34
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Nozai
Places near Nozai

Online Dating

Nozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nozai, Afghanistan