-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tani

Map of Tani Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tani,Taṉi,Taṉī, Tani

Tani

Welcome to the Tani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tani. See Tani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79528/69.74028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:16
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Tani
  •  
Places near Tani
Tani (0 km) Ghêzgay (0.3 km) Sōrway (0.6 km) Ghwāgêzay (0.6 km) Bagyār (0.9 km) Khêrgay (2.2 km) Arām (3.2 km) Shizmān Ghar (3.5 km) Anj (3.7 km) Ḩişārak-e Bālā (4.4 km) Bar Mangyāṟ (4.5 km) Katah Mangyāṟ (5.1 km) Lazhah (5.3 km) Khêranay (5.6 km) Dzādzī (6.2 km) Dada (6.3 km) Makkam (6.6 km) Madā Khēl (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Tani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tani, Afghanistan