-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Chunkan Ghar

Map of Chunkan Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chunkan Ghar,Chūnkān Ghar,Cunkan Ghar,Gora Chunkanar,Čūnkān Ghar,چونکان غر, Chūnkān Ghar

Chunkan Ghar

Welcome to the Chunkan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūnkān Ghar. See Chunkan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūnkān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chunkan Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71808/69.81866
  • Altitude: 2384 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Chunkan Ghar
  •  
Places near Chunkan Ghar
Sêrangōṟ (2.9 km) Lanḏay (3 km) Ḩukumza’ī (3.3 km) Ḩukumza’ī (4 km) Sulaīmān Khēl (4 km) Rabāţ (4.1 km) Chilam (4.1 km) Waṟō Kêlay (4.4 km) Waṟō Kêlay (5.1 km) Sêway Kōṯ (5.2 km) Makkam (5.2 km) Bukhtay (5.7 km) Ḏangar (5.7 km) Maṉah (5.7 km) Madā Khēl (5.9 km) Muti (6.1 km) Ḩasanza’ī (6.1 km) Mūshay (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Chunkan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chunkan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chunkan Ghar, Afghanistan