-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Burah Ghar

Map of Burah Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bura Ghar,Burah Ghar,Būrah Ghar,Būṟa Ghaṟ,Gora Buragar,بوره غر, Būrah Ghar

Burah Ghar

Welcome to the Burah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būrah Ghar. See Burah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būrah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Burah Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74458/69.81332
  • Altitude: 2148 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:54
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Burah Ghar
  •  
Places near Burah Ghar

Online Dating

Burah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burah Ghar, Afghanistan