Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Khwashinah Ghar

Map of Khwashinah Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khashinagar,Khvashenah Ghar,Khvāshenah Ghar,Khwashinah Ghar,Khwasina Ghar,Khwāshīnah Ghar,Khwāšina Ghar,خواشینه غر, Khwāshīnah Ghar

Khwashinah Ghar

Welcome to the Khwashinah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwāshīnah Ghar. See Khwashinah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwāshīnah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khwashinah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2415 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:54
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Khwashinah Ghar
Places near Khwashinah Ghar

Online Dating

Khwashinah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwashinah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwashinah Ghar, Afghanistan