Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Mari Khel

Map of Mari Khel Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mari Khel,Mari Kheyl,Marikhel,Marikheyl',Marikheyl’,Marī Kheyl,Marī Khēl,Maṟikhēl,مری خېل, Marī Khēl

Mari Khel

Welcome to the Mari Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marī Khēl. See Mari Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marī Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mari Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Mari Khel
Places near Mari Khel

Online Dating

Mari Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mari Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mari Khel, Afghanistan