-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shayr Awnal Ghar

Map of Shayr Awnal Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheraunal'gar,Gora Sheraunal’gar,Serawnal Ghar,Shayr Awnal Ghar,Shayr Āwnal Ghar,Sherawnal Ghar,Shiravnal Ghar,Shērāwnal Ghar,Shīrāvnal Ghar,Šērāwnal Ghar,شیر آونل غر, Shayr Āwnal Ghar

Shayr Awnal Ghar

Welcome to the Shayr Awnal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Āwnal Ghar. See Shayr Awnal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Āwnal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shayr Awnal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77648/69.93616
  • Altitude: 2172 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:30
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Shayr Awnal Ghar
  •  
Places near Shayr Awnal Ghar
Shêpōlah (1.3 km) Peshugar (2.4 km) Shēr-e Āwnal (2.4 km) Ḩasan Khēl (2.6 km) Ḏanḏah (3.6 km) Wêchah Algaḏah (4 km) Manduri Kili (4.1 km) Tyārah Algaḏah (4.5 km) Mazārī Algaḏ (4.7 km) Kagīnah (4.8 km) Rabsho Kili (4.9 km) Maṯwarkh (4.9 km) Paṯān (5.1 km) Tsīrgī (5.2 km) Sultak (5.4 km) Lanḏay (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Shayr Awnal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr Awnal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Awnal Ghar, Afghanistan