-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kotur

Map of Kotur Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koto,Kotur,Kowtu,Kowṯū,Kōto,Kōṯō,کوټو, Kotur

Kotur

Welcome to the Kotur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kotur. See Kotur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kotur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kotur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79999/69.87824
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:50
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Kotur
  •  
Places near Kotur
Kotur (0 km) Andaṟ (0.7 km) Bangis̲h̲t (1.1 km) Maṯwarkh (1.3 km) Chūndūkh (1.4 km) Kagīnah (2 km) Maydānī (2.4 km) Bābah Khēl (2.5 km) Katah Nargisay (2.8 km) Chinārgay (3.1 km) Lanḏay (3.1 km) Bar Nargisay (3.7 km) Shēr-e Āwnal (3.7 km) Manduri Kili (3.9 km) Nargasay (4.1 km) Naray Ōrdzah (4.2 km) Khūnzād Khēl (4.2 km) Mazārī Algaḏ (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotur, Afghanistan