Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shang Ghar

Map of Shang Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sanggar,Sang Ghar,Shang Ghar,S̲h̲ang Ghar,Šang Ghar,ښنگ غر, S̲h̲ang Ghar

Shang Ghar

Welcome to the Shang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲ang Ghar. See Shang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲ang Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shang Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2604 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shang Ghar
Places near Shang Ghar

Online Dating

Shang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shang Ghar, Afghanistan