Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Katah Mangyar

Map of Katah Mangyar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Mangyar,Kata Mangyār,Katah Mangyar,Katah Mangyār,Katah Mangyāṟ,Katamang'yar,Katamang’yar,کته منگیاړ, Katah Mangyāṟ

Katah Mangyar

Welcome to the Katah Mangyar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Mangyāṟ. See Katah Mangyar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Mangyāṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Katah Mangyar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Katah Mangyar
Places near Katah Mangyar

Online Dating

Katah Mangyar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Mangyar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Mangyar, Afghanistan