Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Darakah Ghar

Map of Darakah Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah Kah Ghar,Daraka Ghar,Darakah Ghar,Gory Daraka Gar,درکه غر,Ḏaṟaka Ghaṟ, Darakah Ghar

Darakah Ghar

Welcome to the Darakah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darakah Ghar. See Darakah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darakah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darakah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3478 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Darakah Ghar
Places near Darakah Ghar

Online Dating

Darakah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darakah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darakah Ghar, Afghanistan