Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Pengay Tir

Map of Pengay Tir Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pengaytir,Pengai Tir,Pengay Tir,Pengay Tīr,Pêngay Tīr,Pêngaī Tīr,پنگی تیر, Pêngay Tīr

Pengay Tir

Welcome to the Pengay Tir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pêngay Tīr. See Pengay Tir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pêngay Tīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pengay Tir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3043 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Pengay Tir
Places near Pengay Tir

Online Dating

Pengay Tir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pengay Tir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pengay Tir, Afghanistan