Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghezgay

Map of Ghezgay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghezgay,Ghêzgay,Gora Gezgay, Ghêzgay


Welcome to the Ghezgay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghêzgay. See Ghezgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghêzgay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghezgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2330 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Ghezgay
Places near Ghezgay

Online Dating

Ghezgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghezgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghezgay, Afghanistan