Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Laka

Map of Gora Laka Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Laka,Laka,Lakah,Láka,Lākah, Gora Laka

Gora Laka

Welcome to the Gora Laka google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Laka. See Gora Laka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Laka area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Laka
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2646 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gora Laka
Places near Gora Laka

Online Dating

Gora Laka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Laka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Laka, Afghanistan