Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gora Tagagar

Map of Gora Tagagar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tagagar,Tagha Ghar,Taghah Ghar,Tāgha Ghaṟ,Tāghah Ghar, Gora Tagagar

Gora Tagagar

Welcome to the Gora Tagagar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Tagagar. See Gora Tagagar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Tagagar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Tagagar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3129 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gora Tagagar
Places near Gora Tagagar

Online Dating

Gora Tagagar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Tagagar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Tagagar, Afghanistan