-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghundzai

Map of Ghundzai Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghonjay,Ghowndzay,Ghownjay,Ghundzai,Ghōnjay,Ghūndzaī,Gondzhay, Ghūndzaī

Ghundzai

Welcome to the Ghundzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūndzaī. See Ghundzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūndzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghundzai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80028/69.51528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Ghundzai
  •  
Places near Ghundzai
Ghundzay (0 km) Sêrkay (1.3 km) Anḏwām (2 km) Ghunḏêy (2.3 km) Salīmī Nargay (2.4 km) Kajiray (2.8 km) Altak (3 km) Sūr Pitāw (3 km) Gêranday Khūlah (3.2 km) Sêṟgay (3.3 km) Wêchah Algaḏah (3.3 km) Jān Ghunḏêy (3.3 km) Srah Khūlah (3.6 km) Chirgakay (3.7 km) Ganḏay Shaykhān (3.7 km) Mīrzakah (3.9 km) Kêṟkīn Khūlah (4.2 km) Khalīlān (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Ghundzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghundzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundzai, Afghanistan