Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Geranday

Map of Geranday Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geranday,Geṟanḏay,Gora Geranday,Gêranday, Gêranday


Welcome to the Geranday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêranday. See Geranday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêranday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Geranday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2550 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Geranday
Places near Geranday

Online Dating

Geranday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Geranday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Geranday, Afghanistan