Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shawat Sar

Map of Shawat Sar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawat Sar,Shawat Sar,Shawāt Sar,Šawāt Sar,شوات سر, Shawāt Sar

Shawat Sar

Welcome to the Shawat Sar google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shawāt Sar. See Shawat Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shawāt Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shawat Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3971 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shawat Sar
Places near Shawat Sar

Online Dating

Shawat Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shawat Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawat Sar, Afghanistan