-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shahid Melah

Map of Shahid Melah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahid Mela,Shahid Melah,Shahīd Mēlah,Shakhidmela,Šahīd Mēla,شهید مېله, Shahīd Mēlah

Shahid Melah

Welcome to the Shahid Melah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahīd Mēlah. See Shahid Melah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahīd Mēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shahid Melah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94552/69.51556
  • Altitude: 3543 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Shahid Melah
  •  
Places near Shahid Melah

Online Dating

Shahid Melah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahid Melah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahid Melah, Afghanistan