Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Towdah Melah

Map of Towdah Melah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tawda Mela,Tawdah Melah,Tawḏa Mēla,Towdah Melah,Towdah Mēlah,توده مېله,Ṯawdah Mēlah, Towdah Mēlah

Towdah Melah

Welcome to the Towdah Melah google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towdah Mēlah. See Towdah Melah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towdah Mēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Towdah Melah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Towdah Melah
Places near Towdah Melah

Online Dating

Towdah Melah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towdah Melah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towdah Melah, Afghanistan