-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Much Nargay

Map of Much Nargay Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mowch Nargay,Muc Nargay,Much Nargai,Much Nargay,Muč Nargay,Mūch Nargaī,مچ نرگی, Much Nargay

Much Nargay

Welcome to the Much Nargay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Much Nargay. See Much Nargay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Much Nargay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Much Nargay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9586/69.53198
  • Altitude: 3482 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Much Nargay
  •  
Places near Much Nargay
Fazelitana (2.7 km) Kashnakay (2.7 km) Tabay Tāṉah (3.3 km) Tabay (3.9 km) Sêray Tangay (3.9 km) Sêpalwalay (4.7 km) Ghaybānah (5.3 km) Shaykh Mīrān (5.8 km) Khaṟah Tīz̲h̲ah (6.6 km) Raṯah (7.4 km) Sūr Tangay (7.5 km) Sūrkaī (7.7 km) Ghafūr Tangay (8.2 km) Darah (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Much Nargay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Much Nargay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Much Nargay, Afghanistan