Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Dadozay Ghar

Map of Dadozay Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dadozai Ghar,Dadozay Ghar,Dadōzay Ghar,Dadōzaī Ghar,Gora Daduzaygar,ددوزی غر,Ḏaḏozay Ghar, Dadōzay Ghar

Dadozay Ghar

Welcome to the Dadozay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dadōzay Ghar. See Dadozay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dadōzay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dadozay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2738 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Dadozay Ghar
Places near Dadozay Ghar
Barah Shêkāwah (2.4 km) Shêkāwah (2.8 km) Pōrē Kêlay (2.9 km) Darah (3.1 km) Munī (3.2 km) Stēr Kêlay (3.4 km) Dabōzay (3.9 km) Kūzah Shishtah (4 km) Barah Shishtah (4.2 km) Lesholukalay (4.2 km) Sêkandar Khēl (4.5 km) Bārā Khêrmanah (5.1 km) Kūzah Khêrmanah (5.1 km) Kharzūn (5.2 km) Khêrmanah (5.7 km) Kūz Kōtkay (6.6 km) Bēkaray (6.8 km) Kūzah Shêgah (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Dadozay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dadozay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dadozay Ghar, Afghanistan