-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shekawe Sar

Map of Shekawe Sar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shekavesar,Sekawe Sar,Shekaway Sar,Shekawe Sar,Shekāwē Sar,Shêkāway Sar,Shêkāwē Sar,Šěkāwē Sar,شکاوی سر,شکاوې سر, Shêkāwē Sar

Shekawe Sar

Welcome to the Shekawe Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêkāwē Sar. See Shekawe Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêkāwē Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shekawe Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91834/69.60767
  • Altitude: 3067 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Shekawe Sar
  •  
Places near Shekawe Sar

Online Dating

Shekawe Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shekawe Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shekawe Sar, Afghanistan