Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Taray Algad

Map of Taray Algad Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taraal'gad,Taraal’gad,Taray Algad,Taray Algaḏ,Taray Lgad,Taray Lgada,Taray Lgadah,Taray Lgaḏ,Taray Lgaḏah,Taṟay Lgada,تری لگډ, Taray Algaḏ

Taray Algad

Welcome to the Taray Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taray Algaḏ. See Taray Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taray Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taray Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Taray Algad
Places near Taray Algad

Online Dating

Taray Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taray Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taray Algad, Afghanistan