Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Taray Kotah

Map of Taray Kotah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taray Kota,Taray Kotah,Taray Kowtah,Taray Kowṯah,Taray Kōtah,Taray Kōṯah,Taraykota,Taṟay Kōta,تری کوته, Taray Kōtah

Taray Kotah

Welcome to the Taray Kotah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taray Kōtah. See Taray Kotah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taray Kōtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taray Kotah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Taray Kotah
Places near Taray Kotah

Online Dating

Taray Kotah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taray Kotah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taray Kotah, Afghanistan