Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Mori Khel

Map of Mori Khel Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mori Khel,Mori Kheyl,Morikhel,Morī Kheyl,Moṟikhēl,Muri Khel,Murikheyl',Murikheyl’,Murī Khēl,Mōrī Khēl,موری خېل, Mōrī Khēl

Mori Khel

Welcome to the Mori Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōrī Khēl. See Mori Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōrī Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mori Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Mori Khel
Places near Mori Khel

Online Dating

Mori Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mori Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mori Khel, Afghanistan