Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Barah Shegah

Map of Barah Shegah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bara Sega,Bara Šěga,Bara-Shega,Barah Shegah,Barah Shêgah,بره شگه, Barah Shêgah

Barah Shegah

Welcome to the Barah Shegah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barah Shêgah. See Barah Shegah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barah Shêgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Barah Shegah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Barah Shegah
Places near Barah Shegah

Online Dating

Barah Shegah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barah Shegah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah Shegah, Afghanistan