Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Bara Khermanah

Map of Bara Khermanah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bara Khermana,Bara Khermanah,Barah Khermanah,Barah Khêrmanah,Bārā Khermanah,Bārā Khêrmanah,Bāṟā Kheṟmana,Khermana-Bara,بارا خرمنه,بره خرمنه, Bārā Khêrmanah

Bara Khermanah

Welcome to the Bara Khermanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārā Khêrmanah. See Bara Khermanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārā Khêrmanah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Bara Khermanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:09
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Bara Khermanah
Places near Bara Khermanah
Bārā Khêrmanah (0 km) Kūzah Khêrmanah (0.6 km) Khêrmanah (0.7 km) Kūz Kōtkay (1.9 km) Sêkandar Khēl (2.1 km) Mandz Kōtkay (2.4 km) Shêkāwah (2.4 km) Bar Kōtkay (2.7 km) Barah Shêkāwah (3.1 km) Barakat Khān Kêlay (3.3 km) Munī (3.3 km) Ḏang Ḏang (3.6 km) Kūzah Shêgah (3.7 km) Tsapêraī (3.9 km) Barah Shishtah (4.1 km) Chowṉay (4.2 km) Shêgah (4.3 km) Barah Shêgah (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Bara Khermanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bara Khermanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bara Khermanah, Afghanistan