Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Wut Ghar

Map of Wut Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vutgar,Wut Ghar,Wūt Ghar,Wūṯ Ghar,ووت غر, Wūt Ghar

Wut Ghar

Welcome to the Wut Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wūt Ghar. See Wut Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wūt Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wut Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2616 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Wut Ghar
Places near Wut Ghar

Online Dating

Wut Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wut Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wut Ghar, Afghanistan