Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Lundo Ghar

Map of Lundo Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lundo Ghar,Lunḏō Ghar,Lūnḏō Ghar,لونډو غر, Lūnḏō Ghar

Lundo Ghar

Welcome to the Lundo Ghar google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūnḏō Ghar. See Lundo Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūnḏō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lundo Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2371 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:49
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Lundo Ghar
Places near Lundo Ghar
Tsapêraī (0.7 km) Mandz Kōtkay (2.8 km) Chowṉay (2.8 km) Bar Kōtkay (2.8 km) ‘Alī Khēl (2.8 km) Stiyā (2.9 km) Kūz Kōtkay (2.9 km) Ḏang Ḏang (3.2 km) Barakat Khān Kêlay (3.3 km) Khêrmanah (3.9 km) Khōdzī Khēl (3.9 km) Kūzah Shêgah (3.9 km) Shêgah (4.5 km) Bārā Khêrmanah (4.6 km) Mastah Jēkay (4.7 km) Ghundzay Aḩmad Khēl (4.7 km) Barah Shêgah (4.8 km) Kūzah Khêrmanah (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Lundo Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lundo Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lundo Ghar, Afghanistan