Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Tabu Tangah

Map of Tabu Tangah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tabu Tanga,Tabu Tangah,Tābu Tanga,Tābu Tangah,Tābū Tangah, Tābū Tangah

Tabu Tangah

Welcome to the Tabu Tangah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tābū Tangah. See Tabu Tangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tābū Tangah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tabu Tangah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2746 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:59
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Tabu Tangah
Places near Tabu Tangah
Kōṯkay (2.2 km) Nowābād (2.5 km) Gul Ghunḏêy (2.6 km) Aḩmad Khēl (3.7 km) Dzadrānō Kêlay (3.8 km) Sêrgal (4.2 km) Mīr Khēl (4.3 km) Sharīf Kêlay (4.9 km) Surkot (5.4 km) Kūz Bilah Wūt (5.6 km) Bar Bilawūt (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Tabu Tangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tabu Tangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tabu Tangah, Afghanistan