Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Mir Khel

Map of Mir Khel Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Khel,Mir Kheyl,Mirkhel,Mirkheyl',Mirkheyl’,Mīr Kheyl,Mīr Khēl,Mīṟkhēl,myr khyl,مير خيل,میر خېل, Mīr Khēl

Mir Khel

Welcome to the Mir Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Khēl. See Mir Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mir Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Mir Khel
Places near Mir Khel

Online Dating

Mir Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Khel, Afghanistan