-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Zarkal

Map of Zarkal Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarkal,Zarkal',Zarkal’, Zarkal

Zarkal

Welcome to the Zarkal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarkal. See Zarkal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarkal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zarkal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68056/69.61306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Zarkal
  •  
Places near Zarkal

Online Dating

Zarkal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zarkal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarkal, Afghanistan