Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Darah

Map of Darah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara,Darah,Darreh,دره, Darah


Welcome to the Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah. See Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:00
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Darah
Places near Darah

Online Dating

Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah, Afghanistan