Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghrango

Map of Ghrango Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghrango,Ghrangow,Ghṟangow,Gora Graneu,غرنگو, Ghrango


Welcome to the Ghrango google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghrango. See Ghrango photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghrango area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Ghrango
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Ghrango
Places near Ghrango

Online Dating

Ghrango Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghrango, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghrango, Afghanistan