-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shamozi

Map of Shamozi Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samozi,Samulza'i,Shamozi,Shamul'zai,Shamulzai,Shamulzaī,Shamul’zai,Shamuzai,Shamuzi,Shamōzī,Shamūzaī,Shamūzī,shmwzy,Šamozi,Šamulza’i,شاموزی,شمل زی,شموزی, Shamōzī

Shamozi

Welcome to the Shamozi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamōzī. See Shamozi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamōzī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shamozi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49824/69.0395
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:15
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Shamozi
  •  
Places near Shamozi

Online Dating

Shamozi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamozi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamozi, Afghanistan