Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kakari

Map of Kakari Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakari,Kākarī,Kākaṟī,kakry,كاكری,کاکړی, Kakari


Welcome to the Kakari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kakari. See Kakari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kakari area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kakari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kakari
Places near Kakari

Online Dating

Kakari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kakari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakari, Afghanistan