Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kalian

Map of Kalian Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal'yan,Kalian,Kaliyan,Kaloyan,Kalyan,Kal’yan,Kāliyān,Kālyān,Kālīān,Kālōyan,klyan,كليان,کالویان,کالیان, Kālīān


Welcome to the Kalian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kālīān. See Kalian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kālīān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Kalian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:17
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kalian
Places near Kalian

Online Dating

Kalian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalian, Afghanistan