Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Gharwal

Map of Gharwal Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garval',Garval’,Ghar Wal,Ghar Wāl,Gharwal,Gharwāl,ghrwal,غروال, Gharwāl


Welcome to the Gharwal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharwāl. See Gharwal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharwāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gharwal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gharwal
Places near Gharwal

Online Dating

Gharwal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharwal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharwal, Afghanistan