Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Chahar Kala

Map of Chahar Kala Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Kala,Chahar Kala,Chahār Kalā,Chakharkala,Čahār Kalā,چهار قلعه,چهار کلا, Chahār Kalā

Chahar Kala

Welcome to the Chahar Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Kalā. See Chahar Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chahar Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Chahar Kala
Places near Chahar Kala

Online Dating

Chahar Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Kala, Afghanistan