Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Qayum Kala

Map of Qayum Kala Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kayumkala,Qayowm Kala,Qayowm Kalā,Qayum Kala,Qayyum Kala,Qayyūm Kalā,Qayūm Kalā,قلعۀ قيوم,قیوم کلا, Qayūm Kalā

Qayum Kala

Welcome to the Qayum Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qayūm Kalā. See Qayum Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qayūm Kalā area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Qayum Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qayum Kala
Places near Qayum Kala

Online Dating

Qayum Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qayum Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qayum Kala, Afghanistan