Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Batur Kala

Map of Batur Kala Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Batur Kala,Buturkala,Bātūr Kalā,باتور کلا,قلعۀ باتور, Bātūr Kalā

Batur Kala

Welcome to the Batur Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bātūr Kalā. See Batur Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bātūr Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Batur Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:29
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Batur Kala
Places near Batur Kala

Online Dating

Batur Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Batur Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batur Kala, Afghanistan