Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Koygar

Map of Koygar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koygar,Kuygar,Kōygar,Kōygaṟ,Kūygar,کویگر, Kōygar


Welcome to the Koygar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōygar. See Koygar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōygar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koygar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Koygar
Places near Koygar

Online Dating

Koygar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koygar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koygar, Afghanistan