-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kwash

Map of Kwash Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kvash,Kwas,Kwash,Kwas̲h̲,Kwaš,kwsh,كوش,کوښ, Kwas̲h̲

Kwash

Welcome to the Kwash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kwas̲h̲. See Kwash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kwas̲h̲ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kwash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49404/69.2126
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Kwash
  •  
Places near Kwash
Kwas̲h̲ (0 km) Kwas̲h̲ (3.3 km) Chīnē (4.2 km) Mangal Khēl (4.3 km) Gandayrwāl (5.3 km) Shaykh Kalā (5.5 km) Khar Mast Khēl (5.6 km) Mamṟay (5.7 km) Chalezi (6 km) Mênjowar (6.3 km) Nêwī Kadōs (6.4 km) Mamūzaī (6.8 km) Banōzaī (6.9 km) Trakān Kêlay (6.9 km) Pat Khah (7 km) Dê Mānō Kêlay (7.3 km) Sar Mast Khēl (7.3 km) Tankhān Khēl (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Kwash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kwash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kwash, Afghanistan