Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Kafarkot Ghar

Map of Kafarkot Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kafarkotgar,Kafar Kot Ghar,Kafar Kowt Ghar,Kafarkot Ghar,Kāfar Kowt Ghar,Kāfar Kōṯ Ghar,Kāfarkōt Ghar,Kāfaṟkōt Ghaṟ,كوۀ كافر كوت,کافرکوت غر, Kāfarkōt Ghar

Kafarkot Ghar

Welcome to the Kafarkot Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfarkōt Ghar. See Kafarkot Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfarkōt Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kafarkot Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3322 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kafarkot Ghar
Places near Kafarkot Ghar

Online Dating

Kafarkot Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafarkot Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafarkot Ghar, Afghanistan