Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shinok Ghar

Map of Shinok Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinokgar,Senok Ghar,Shenowk Ghar,Shinok Ghar,Shinuk Ghar,Shinōk Ghar,Shinūk Ghar,shnwk ghr,Šenok Ghar,شنوك غر,شنوک غر, Shinōk Ghar

Shinok Ghar

Welcome to the Shinok Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shinōk Ghar. See Shinok Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shinōk Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shinok Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3093 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:15
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shinok Ghar
Places near Shinok Ghar

Online Dating

Shinok Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinok Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinok Ghar, Afghanistan