Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Shi Ghar

Map of Shi Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shigar,Shi Ghar,Si Ghar,S̲h̲i Ghar,S̲h̲ī Ghar,shy ghr,Ši Ghar,شی غر,ښی غر, S̲h̲ī Ghar

Shi Ghar

Welcome to the Shi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲ī Ghar. See Shi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲ī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2618 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:17
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shi Ghar
Places near Shi Ghar

Online Dating

Shi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shi Ghar, Afghanistan