Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Sur Gori Ghar

Map of Sur Gori Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Surgorigar,Sur Gori Ghar,Sur Guri Ghar,Sūr Gōṟī Ghar,Sūr Gūṟī Ghar,Sūṟ Gōri Ghaṟ,Sūṟ Gūrī Ghar,swr gwry ghr,سور گوری غر,سور گوړی غر, Sūr Gōṟī Ghar

Sur Gori Ghar

Welcome to the Sur Gori Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Gōṟī Ghar. See Sur Gori Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Gōṟī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sur Gori Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2528 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:57
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sur Gori Ghar
Places near Sur Gori Ghar

Online Dating

Sur Gori Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Gori Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Gori Ghar, Afghanistan