Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Lotah

Map of Lotah Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lota,Lotah,Lowtah,Lowṯah,Lutah,Lōta,Lōṯah,Lūṯah,lwth,لوته,لوټه, Lōṯah


Welcome to the Lotah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōṯah. See Lotah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōṯah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lotah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:59
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Lotah
Places near Lotah

Online Dating

Lotah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lotah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lotah, Afghanistan