-->
Main → Afghanistan → Paktia Province → Ghorke Ghar

Map of Ghorke Ghar Paktia Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorke Ghar,Ghurke Ghar,Ghōrkē Ghar,Ghōṟkē Ghaṟ,Ghūrkē Ghar,Gory Gorkegar,ghwrky ghr,غورکی غر,غورکې غر, Ghōrkē Ghar

Ghorke Ghar

Welcome to the Ghorke Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Paktia Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrkē Ghar. See Ghorke Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrkē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghorke Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Paktia Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35386/69.45419
  • Altitude: 2174 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Ghorke Ghar
  •  
Places near Ghorke Ghar

Online Dating

Ghorke Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghorke Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorke Ghar, Afghanistan